>

History

2016
Trombone Shorty, The Mavericks, Michael McDonald, Groove Legacy, Larry Coryell, NOTEified with special guest Julie Goodwin,The City Of Syracuse Department Of Parks & Recreation All Star Band, Second Line Syracuse Brass Band, All Star Jazz Fest Tribute To Mark Murphy
2015
Aretha Franklin, Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis, Buckwheat Zydeco, Lake Street Drive, AppleJazz, The Upstate Burners, Noteified, City of Syracuse Parks & Rec All Star Band
2014
B.B. KING & THE B.B. KING ORCHESTRA, TROMBONE SHORTY & ORLEANS AVENUE, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Julia Goodwin, Mark Doyle's Guitar Noir, Nick Ziobro, Igor Butman & The Moscow State Jazz Orchestra, Raul Midón
2013
The Doobie Brothers, The GrandMothers of Invention, Taylor Dayne, Preservation Hall Jazz Band,Ronnie Laws, The Yellowjackets, West Coast Cool w/ Cheryl Bentyne & Mark Winkler, Giacomo Gates, The Brubeck Brothers Quartet (BBQ) Tribute To Dave Brubeck, Kat Wright & The Indomitable Soul Band (I.S.B.), , Sophistafunk, Five To Life: Gospel A Cappella
2012
Kenny G, Donovan, Average White Band, Billy Vera Big Band, Jaimoe's Jasssz Band, Gregory Porter, Harri Stojka's Tribute To Gypsy Swing, Cyrille Aimee & Diego Figueiredo, Mingo Fishtrap
2011
Return To Forever IV w/ Chick Corea, Lenny White, Stanley Clarke, Frank Gambale and Jean-Luc Ponty; Average White Band. Robert Cray Band, Felix Cavaliere's Rascals, Jazz Guitars Meet Hendrix, The Steelheads, Al Chez & The Brothers of Funk Big Band
2010
Natalie Cole, Boz Scaggs, Jeff Lorber Fusion, Gil Scott-Heron, Randy Brecker, Richie Havens, Richard Bona, Kim Jordan, KJ Denhert, Michael Kaeshammer, Evan Knight, Toph-E & The Pussycats with Ralph MacDonald, Dave Mann, Will Lee, Chris Parker, Clifford Carter, Sheryl Bailey, Jay Ashby and the OCC Jazz Band
2009
Kenny G, Spyro Gyra, The John Tropea Band, The Randy Brecker / Bill Evans Soulbop Band, Andy Narell, The West Coast / East Coast Dream Band, Al Chez & The Brothers of Funk Big Band, The Steelheads, The David Garfield Band.
2008
Chaka Khan, Sergio Mendes & Brazil 2008, Ivan Lins, The Steelheads, Bill Evans Soulgrass, The Mike Stern Band, The Moutin Reunion Quartet, Oz Noy Trio with Will Lee and Anton Figg, The West Coast / East Coast Dream Band (Creatchy & The Cats)
2007
Aretha Franklin, The Dave Brubeck Quartet ,Bela Fleck and the Flecktones, Jean "Toots" Thielemans Trio featuring Kenny Werner and Oscar Castro-Neves, Mose Allison, David 'Fathead' Newman, Chico Hamilton & Euphoria, Jaco Pastorius Big Band w/ Special Guests Hiram Bullock & Will Lee, Beatlejazz, Nancy Kelly Quartet, Hiram Bullock, Ed Palermo's Big Band tribute To Frank Zappa with Special Guest Napoleon Murphy Brock, Howard Johnson & Gravity, Harri Stojka A Tribute to Gypsy Swing, The Steelheads
2006
The Funk Brothers, Dr John, The Soul Survivors w/ Les McCann, Cornell Dupree and Jerry Jemott, Organissimo, Marcia Ball, James Cotton, David "Fathead" Newman, Coupe & Her Groovemobile, C J Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band, Catherine Russell
2005
Smokey Robinson, Gino Vannelli, Trio! w/ Stanley Clarke, Jean-Luc Ponty and Bela Fleck, Corey Christiansen, The Randy Brecker / Bill Evans Soulbop Band feat. Hiram Bullock, Dave Kikowski, Rodney Holmes and Victor Bailey, Club Django Sextet of Toronto
2004
Lou Rawls, Richie Havens, Ramsey Lewis Trio, The Aaron Neville Quintet w/ Charles Neville, Gerald Veasley
2003
Dionne Warwick, Chaka Khan, Nancy Wilson & The Dizzy Gillespie Alumni All Stars, featuring Randy Brecker, Slide Hampton, Jimmy Heath, John Lee, Frank Wess, Antonio Hart, and CNY's Jay Ashby and Marty Ashby, The John Pizzarelli Trio, Mike Longo Trio, United States Air Force Band of Liberty, Lizz Wright, Richard Bona, Sonny LaRosa and America's Youngest Jazz Band, The Joe Beck Trio, Joey DeFrancesco Trio, Straight Ahead, Toby Foyeh and Orchestra Africa
2002
Al Jarreau, Roberta Flack, Diane Schuur, Stanley Clarke, Will Lee's Bird House, Straight Ahead, Brasil Brazil, Larry Coryell Trio w/ Mark Egan and Paul Wertico
2001
The Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra w/ Wynton Marsalis,The Neville Brothers, Dr John, Pete Fountain, Jane Monheit, Frank Moser, Jr, Etta Jones & Houston Person, Lou Donaldson,Tommy Bridges ,Mose Allison, Frank Puzzullo, Bear Cat Jass Band, Joyce DiCamillo Trio,Terence Blanchard,The Regal Jazz Band Of New Orleans,OCC Jazz Band, Leighton Sox Tiffault Quintet
2000
Ray Charles, Dave Brubeck, Pete Fountain, Diana Krall, David Sanborn
1999
George Benson , Manhattan Transfer, Diane Schuur, The Rippingtons , Nelson Rangell , The Braxton Brothers , Papa Lou Donaldson, Steve Reid's Bamboo Forest, Michael Ray and the Cosmic Krewe , Lew Soloff , Jane Bunnett&SPirits of Havana, Joey DeFrancesco Trio, Craig Chaquico , Swing Central
1998
Boney James , Jean-Luc Ponty, Lee Ritenour, Count Basie Orchestra , Houston Person & Etta Jones , Peanuts Hucko , Kilgore Trout , Joyce Cooling , New York Voices , Etta Jones , Gerald Veasley , Joe Magnarelli , Joe McBride , Kenny Blake , Mark Murphy , Claudio Roditi , Nick Brignola & Endangered Species, Nancy Kelly , Rocco Barbato
1997
Jose Feliciano , Najee , The Jazz Crusaders , Hiram Bullock , Freddy Cole , Jerry Gonzalez & The Fort Apache Band , Jimmy Heath , T S Monk , Pucho & Latin Soul Brothers , Nicholas Payton , Jimmy Smith , Rocco Barbato
1996
Chuck Mangione , Blood, Sweat & Tears , Ivan Lins , Freddy Cole , Dirty Dozen Brass Band , Bela Fleck , James Carter , Christian McBride , Jazz Crusaders , Oliver Lake , Dorothy Donegan , Joyce DiCamillo , Nancy Kelly
1995
The Rippingtons , Joshua Redman , Fathead Newman , Joey DeFrancesco , Carribean Jazz Project , Leroy Jones , James Carter , Kirk Whalum , Maceo Parker , Kevin Mahogany , Dorothy Donegan , NY Voices , Little Jimmy Scott
1994
Sonny Rollins , Tania Maria , Les McCann , Herbie Mann, Hank Crawford & Jimmy McGriff, Charles Earland , Donald Harrison , Nick Brignola , Kenny Blake & Joe McBride , Rebirth Brass Band , Little Jimmy Scott , NY Voices, Special EFX, Regal Brass Band
1993
Spyro Gyra , Dr. John , Tuck & Patti , Gato Barbieri , NY Voices , Roy Hargrove , Michael Ray , Dan Brubeck & The Dolphins , Nancy Kelly ,Joe Magnarelli, Treme Brass Band
1992
Grover Washington, Jr., Ahmad Jamal, The Brecker Brothers, Freddie Hubbard, Jimmy & Jeanie Cheatham , Kenia , Donald Harrison , Benny Green , Red Rodney , Charles Earland , Nelson Rangel
1991
Dave Brubeck , Les McCann , Yellowjackets , Eddie Gomez , Courtney Pine , Cabo Frio , Frank Morgan & George Cables, Bob's Diner
1990
Tuck & Patti , Dr. John , NY Voices , Treme Brass Band , Dave Valentin , Koko Taylor , Dan Brubeck & The Dolphins
1989
Dizzy Gillespie , Special EFX , NY Voices , Elements , Eliane Elias , Rick Montalbano
1988
Chick Corea Akoustic Band , Dr. John , World Saxophone Quartet, Special EFX 
1987
Michael Franks, Mahavishnu John McLaughlin, Sun Ra Arkestra, Stanley Clarke
1986
Spyro Gyra , Al Di Meola , Sun Ra Arkestra , Flora Purim & Airto
1985
Pat Metheny Group, Yellowjackets, David Sanborn, Laurel Masse
1983
The Heath Brothers , Mose Allison , Kevin Eubanks , Cabo Frio , Nancy Kelly, Ictus